My Cart

Close

Attention! Due to the COVID-19 lockdown in some states, it may take longer than usual to deliver your order. We appreciate your patience.

STEALTH EVO 3 JACKET

₹ 12,750

stlth-v3-blk-s


























The perpetual traveler’s perfect friend.

 

With understated aesthetics and a super-functional design, the Stealth Evo 3 is engineered for the perpetual traveler who is unphased through any terrain, weather or ride.

 

You get a Rynox Wingman personal accident insurance cover of INR 50,000/- with the purchase of this product. Click here for more details. 

 

Impact Protection

  • Shoulder and Elbow: KNOX® (British) Microlock CE Level 2 certified to EN 1621-1: 2014
  • Back: KNOX® (British) Microlock CE Level 2 Certified to EN 1621-2: 2014 (New for 2021)
  • Chest: KNOX® (British) Microlock CE Level 1 Certified to EN 1621-3:2017 (New for 2021)

 

Abrasion Protection

  • Heavy Duty Outer Shell: 600D PU coated polyester
  • Reinforced Abrasion Zones: Invista Cordura® panels

 

More Protection and Safety Features

  • Lower Back Support: Removable ventilated lower back support
  • Increased Low Light Visibility: Retro reflective panels on front, arms and back
  • Increased Day Time Visibility: Hi-viz orange 3D mesh in air vents

 

MODULAYER - Performance Layering System 

Under our MODULAYER system, you can now buy just the riding jacket or all the layers together, as per your specific individual need. Choose your weather protection from our range of MODULAYERs

 

Comfort

  • Fit: Dualsport touring fit
  • Maximum Ventilation: 8 strategically placed active intake vents and 2 exhaust vents on the back
  • Ergonomic Trims: Accordion stretch panels on elbows that flex with body movements
  • Cushioned Comfort: Soft Neoprene trims on collar and cuffs, prevent chafing of the skin
  • Fit Modulation: Girth adjusters on the waist, arms and cuffs
  • Custom Developed Girth Adjustor Fittings: Improved load bearing performance. Ergonomic design. Ease of fit modulation (New for 2021)
  • Custom Developed Micro Velcro Closures: No chafing on skin. Sleek design. Stronger performance. (New for 2021)
  • DWR Shell: Durable Water Resistant coated polyester shell. Keeps you dry in light showers. (New for 2021)

 

More Features

  • Safety Stitch System: Dual stitching on slide zones
  • Cargo Capacity: 4 pockets + 2 fleece-lined hand warmer pockets
  • Connection zipper for pants.


 

 

 

            Jacket SizeSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
            Chest (Measure your chest circumference)36-3838-4040-4242-4444-46474849
            Dimensions of Jacket
            Chest15.51616.51717.51820.421
            Front Length1212.512.51313.5141414
            Shoulder19202122232424.524.5
            Sleeve11.51212.51313.513.51513
            Inner Sleeve3940414243444445
            Waist99910111111.411
            Back3031313232323132

            Customer Reviews

            Based on 14 reviews Write a review

            Stay In Touch

            For exciting launching and offers !